Product Center

—— PRODUCT CENTER ——

TC100

Product Details

Overview

Quick Details

Classification:Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:66034-17-1

Other Names:polyphosphoric acids ammonium salts

EINECS No.:457-330-7

Purity:100

Place of Origin:Chongqing, China

Type:Flame Retardants

Brand Name:Chongqing Copolyforce

Model Number:TC100

Product name:Halogen Free Flame Retardant TC100

Application:Electronics & electrical, automotive, rail transportation

Color:Pure White

Use:Flame retardant materials

Apperance:White Powder


 

Supply Ability

Supply Ability

5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year

Packaging & Delivery

Port Chongqing or Shanghai

 

Lead Time:

Quantity(Kilograms)1 - 5000>5000
Est. Time(days)7To be negotiated

Picture Example:

QQ截图20210223161749.png

  



Product Description

PP Intumescent Halogen Free Flame Retardant TC100

Wholesale Pp Intumescent Chemical Additives Haloge


Introduction

     TC100 is a halogen-free intumescent flame retardant self-designed for polyolefins with phosphorus and nitrogen as the main elements; it mainly takes effect by char formation and intumescent mechanism. Not subject to RoHS and REACH regulations; it has high flame retardant efficiency, good thermal stability, no precipitation, good water resistance, light aging resistance and low smoke as well as non-toxicity. PP adding 25% TC100 flame retardant can reach UL 94 V-0 (1.6mm). TC100 can also be used in filled PP, which adding 10% talcum powder content following with 25% flame retardant can achieve UL 94 V-0 (1.6mm).

Specification

Physical and Chemical Properties


ItemUnitIndex
Appearance——White Powder
The Content of Phosphorus%(W/W)≥24
The Content of Phosphorus% (w/w)≥18
Densityg/cm31.5
Process ConditionMAX. 250
Moisture%(W/W)≤0.5
Package/Storage:

25kg/bag. Transported as the common chemicals. Keep in dry, cool place and avoid direct sunlight.

Recommended dosage in PP:

PolymerPPPPPP-7926+10% talcum powder
TC100 dosage%≥18≥22≥25
Flame Retardancy UL94V-0(3.2mm)V-0(1.6mm)V-0(1.6mm)

Processing Recommendations:

1) The original decomposition temperature of LX-15 is 360℃, processing temperature tunes higher according to specific situation to enhance dispersity and improve plastication. Meanwhile, need to keep a certain degree of hollowness.

Process:

(1) Because decomposition temperature of TC100 in air is approximately 280 ℃, the processing temperature of twin screw extruder can be adjusted in accordance with the actual need to enhance the dispersion and enhance the plasticization effect. Maintain vacuum of the twin screw extruder during the processing is also needed.   (2) When TC100 is used in PP, it is not recommended to use a combination of strong shear screws.

01.png

Products Application

微信截图_20210222163455.png

Company Profile

QQ截图20210223112610.png

China Coal Technology & Engineering Group (CCTEG) Chongqing Research Institute Co. Ltd established in 1965, part of the CCTEG, a central enterprise that directly managed by SASAC. We are headquartered in Erlang Technology Park of the Chongqing high-tech zones, is in the national coal mine safety field in the leading position of the first-class science and technology enterprises. In 2014, Chongqing Research Institute completed major asset restructuring and entered Tiandi Science & Technology Co., Ltd. to achieve the overall listing of its main business. 

Chongqing Copolyforce New Materials Co. Ltd is a second-level entity untity company affiliated to China Coal Technology & Engineering Group(CCTEG)Chongqing Research Institute co., LTD. The company focuses on the development, production, sales and technical services of halogen-free environmental protection flame retardants, modified engineering plastics and safety plastics for mining.The company consists of fire retardant materials business division, modified plastics business division and safety plastic products department, and has a fire retardant workshop, modified plastics workshop, precision injection molding workshop, synthesis laboratory, polymer material performance laboratory. It has an annual production capacity of 5,000 tons of halogen free flame retardant, 20,000 tons of modified engineering plastics and 1,000 tons of precision injection products. The company has a doctor, researcher, senior engineer based professional r & d team, more than 30 professional r & d personnel.

Since 1990, Chongqing Copolyforce New Materials Co. Ltd, has been committed to the research and production of flame retardant plastics, and has successfully developed more than 200 kinds of flame retardant plastics and products. Based on years of research experience in flame-retardant plastics, the flame-retardant materials division was established in 2013, specializing in the innovative research of halogen-free environment-friendly flame-retardant additives, in order to solve the core technical difficulties in the industry and make up for the domestic industrial technology shortcomings. The halogen-free environment-friendly flame retardant additives have been widely used in automobile, electrical appliances, general machinery, mines, cables and other fields. The related products are exported to Europe, America, Japan and other developed countries.


CERTIFICATE

微信截图_20210222161242.png

Production Process

QQ截图20210223143707.png

Packing & Delivery

微信截图_20210222163603.png


CONTACT US

Online message

Related to recommend