Product Center

—— PRODUCT CENTER ——

Mpp

Product Details

Overview

Quick Details

Classification:Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:66034-17-1

Other Names:Melamine Polyphosphate

EINECS No.:457-330-7

Purity:100

Place of Origin:Chongqing, China

Type:Flame Retardants

Brand Name:Chongqing Copolyforce

Model Number:MPP

Product name:Melamine Polyphosphate(MPP)

Application:Electronics & electrical, automotive, rail transportation

Color:White Powder

Use:Flame retardant materials

Apperance:White Powder

Supply Ability

Supply Ability

5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year


Packaging & Delivery

Port      Chongqing or Shanghai

Picture Example:

QQ截图20210223160445.png


  Lead Time :

Quantity(Kilograms)1 - 5000>5000
Est. Time(days)7To be negotiated



Product Description

Wholesale High Quality Halogen Free Flame Retardant Melamine Polyphosphate Mpp

Wholesale High Quality Halogen Free Flame Retardan

Introduction

      Melamine Polyphosphate (MPP) is a halogen-free flame retardant with a wide range of application. MPP of Copolyforce is a type of high-efficiency nitrogen-phosphorus intumescent flame retardant manufactured by special blocking process. It has very high thermal stability and decomposition temperature of 1% thermal weight loss ≥360℃.The product also has the advantages of low water solubility and excellent flame retardant performance, which is mainly used for flame retardant of glass fiber reinforced nylon, polyurethane and fiber fabrics, etc.    
Specification
Physical and Chemical Properties


ItemUnitIndex
 Appearance—— White Powder
The Content of Phosphorus%(W/W)≥12
The Content of Nitrogen%(W/W)≥42
Particle Sizeμm10
TGA(10℃/min, in air)Weight Loss 1%≥360℃


Weight Loss 5%≥375℃
 Moisture%(W/W)≤0.5


Package/Storage:

25kg/bag. Transported as the common chemicals. Keep in dry, cool place and avoid direct sunlight.
Recommended dosage:

PolymerFiberglassMPP Dosage/%Test StandardFlame Retardancy
PA630%22.0~25.0UL94V-0(0.8 mm)
PA6630%22.0~25.0UL94V-0(0.8 mm)


Processing Recommendations:

(1)Because decomposition temperature of MPP in air is above 360 ℃, the processing temperature of twin screw extruder can be adjusted higher in accordance with the actual need to enhance the dispersion and enhance the plasticization effect. Maintain vacuum of the twin screw extruder during the processing is also needed. Application Examples Machine:Twin screw Extruder 35 Machine Temperatures Set(℃):240-270 Machine Rotate Speed:240-360rpm Recommended Screw Combination: Extruder 35(Total thread block: 46,screw length: 1428mm)

Products Application


微信截图_20210222163455.png

Company Profile

QQ截图20210223112610.png

China Coal Technology & Engineering Group (CCTEG) Chongqing Research Institute Co. Ltd established in 1965, part of the CCTEG, a central enterprise that directly managed by SASAC. We are headquartered in Erlang Technology Park of the Chongqing high-tech zones, is in the national coal mine safety field in the leading position of the first-class science and technology enterprises. In 2014, Chongqing Research Institute completed major asset restructuring and entered Tiandi Science & Technology Co., Ltd. to achieve the overall listing of its main business. 

Chongqing Copolyforce New Materials Co. Ltd is a second-level entity untity company affiliated to China Coal Technology & Engineering Group(CCTEG)Chongqing Research Institute co., LTD. The company focuses on the development, production, sales and technical services of halogen-free environmental protection flame retardants, modified engineering plastics and safety plastics for mining.The company consists of fire retardant materials business division, modified plastics business division and safety plastic products department, and has a fire retardant workshop, modified plastics workshop, precision injection molding workshop, synthesis laboratory, polymer material performance laboratory. It has an annual production capacity of 5,000 tons of halogen free flame retardant, 20,000 tons of modified engineering plastics and 1,000 tons of precision injection products. The company has a doctor, researcher, senior engineer based professional r & d team, more than 30 professional r & d personnel.

Since 1990, Chongqing Copolyforce New Materials Co. Ltd, has been committed to the research and production of flame retardant plastics, and has successfully developed more than 200 kinds of flame retardant plastics and products. Based on years of research experience in flame-retardant plastics, the flame-retardant materials division was established in 2013, specializing in the innovative research of halogen-free environment-friendly flame-retardant additives, in order to solve the core technical difficulties in the industry and make up for the domestic industrial technology shortcomings. The halogen-free environment-friendly flame retardant additives have been widely used in automobile, electrical appliances, general machinery, mines, cables and other fields. The related products are exported to Europe, America, Japan and other developed countries.


CERTIFICATE

QQ截图20210223160842.png

Production Process

QQ截图20210223143707.png

Packing & Delivery

微信截图_20210222163603.png



CONTACT US

Online message

Related to recommend