Product Center

—— PRODUCT CENTER ——

FR-2020P

Product Details

Overview

Quick Details

Classification:Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:66034-17-1

Other Names:Alkyl polyphosphate

EINECS No.:457-330-7

Purity:100

Place of Origin:Chongqing, China

Type:Flame Retardants

Chongqing Copolyforce

Model Number:FR-2020P

Product name:Halogen Free Flame Retardant

Application:Electronics & electrical, automotive, rail transportation

Color:Colorless or yellowish transparent

Use:Flame retardant materials

Apperance:Transparent liquid

Supply Ability

Supply Ability

5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year

Packaging & Delivery

Port Chongqing or Shanghai

Lead Time:


Quantity(Kilograms)1 - 5000>5000
Est. Time(days)7To be negotiated


Product Description

QQ截图20210222172543.png

Halogen Free Flame Retardant FR-2020P

1. Product Name:Halogen Free Flame Retardant FR-2020P
2. Specifications:     Appearance                                               Colorless or yellowish transparent liquid      Phosphorus content (wt%)                    19      Chrominance (APHA)                             ≤350      Acidity (mg KOH/g)                                 ≤2.0      Moisture (wt%)                                         ≤0.1      Hydroxyl value (mg KOH/g)                    ≤10      Viscosity (25℃ mPa.S)                           ≤3600      Specific gravity (25℃)                             1.28~1.33
3.  Main applications:    Ⅰ. On top grade car sponge and top grade furniture sponge           When 10% FR-2020P is added to sponge with the density of 30-32/m3, it can achieve the prescribed flame-retardant effect and meet the test requirements of GB8410. At the same time, because of its large molecular weight, stable structure, good heat resistance and low volatility. It can also help reduce the smoke generated by the sponge itself, especially suitable for the production of low-smoke automobile sponge and high-end furniture sponge.     Ⅱ. Non-woven/textile fabric with halogen free flame retardant            Fr-2020p is suitable for non-woven/textile fabrics halogen free flame retardant. Generally, fr-2020P can be soaked or rolled with 26-40% fr-2020P aqueous solution then oven dried or air dried to have a good flame retardant effect. Ⅲ. Applications in waterborne coatings            Fr-2020p can be used as halogen-free flame retardant for waterborne coatings. The water-borne coatings with an additive amount of 4 ~ 10% can pass the flame retardant test. Ⅳ. Applications of pigments/inks             Fr-2020p can be used as a dispersant in pigments/inks.

Products Application

微信截图_20210222163455.png

Company Profile

QQ截图20210223112610.png

China Coal Technology & Engineering Group (CCTEG) Chongqing Research Institute Co. Ltd established in 1965, part of the CCTEG, a central enterprise that directly managed by SASAC. We are headquartered in Erlang Technology Park of the Chongqing high-tech zones, is in the national coal mine safety field in the leading position of the first-class science and technology enterprises. In 2014, Chongqing Research Institute completed major asset restructuring and entered Tiandi Science & Technology Co., Ltd. to achieve the overall listing of its main business. 

Chongqing Copolyforce New Materials Co. Ltd is a second-level entity untity company affiliated to China Coal Technology & Engineering Group(CCTEG)Chongqing Research Institute co., LTD. The company focuses on the development, production, sales and technical services of halogen-free environmental protection flame retardants, modified engineering plastics and safety plastics for mining.The company consists of fire retardant materials business division, modified plastics business division and safety plastic products department, and has a fire retardant workshop, modified plastics workshop, precision injection molding workshop, synthesis laboratory, polymer material performance laboratory. It has an annual production capacity of 5,000 tons of halogen free flame retardant, 20,000 tons of modified engineering plastics and 1,000 tons of precision injection products. The company has a doctor, researcher, senior engineer based professional r & d team, more than 30 professional r & d personnel.

Since 1990, Chongqing Copolyforce New Materials Co. Ltd, has been committed to the research and production of flame retardant plastics, and has successfully developed more than 200 kinds of flame retardant plastics and products. Based on years of research experience in flame-retardant plastics, the flame-retardant materials division was established in 2013, specializing in the innovative research of halogen-free environment-friendly flame-retardant additives, in order to solve the core technical difficulties in the industry and make up for the domestic industrial technology shortcomings. The halogen-free environment-friendly flame retardant additives have been widely used in automobile, electrical appliances, general machinery, mines, cables and other fields. The related products are exported to Europe, America, Japan and other developed countries.


CERTIFICATE

QQ截图20210223163939.png

Production Process

微信截图_20210222161250.png

Packing & Delivery

微信截图_20210222163603.png



CONTACT US

Online message

Related to recommend