Product Center

—— PRODUCT CENTER ——

FR-1420

Product Details

Overview

Quick Details

Classification:Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:66034-17-1

Other Names:Diphosphoric acid, compd. with piperazine

EINECS No.:457-330-7

Purity:100

Place of Origin:Chongqing, China

Type:Flame Retardants

Brand Name:Chongqing Copolyforce

Model Number:FR-1420

Product name:PP Flame Retardant

Application:Electronics & electrical, automotive, rail transportation

Color:White Powder

Use:Flame retardant materials

Apperance:White Powder

Supply Ability

Supply Ability

5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year


Port

Chongqing or Shanghai

Lead Time:

Quantity(Kilograms)1 - 5000>5000
Est. Time(days)7To be negotiated

Picture Example:


QQ截图20210223170944.png




Product Description

China professional manufacture PP Flame Retardant

Introduction

      FR-1420 is especially designed for polypropylene, polyethylene and other advanced polyolefin products. FR-1420 contains acid source, gas source and carbon source, taking flame retardancy effect by intumescent flame retarded mechanism.
        Flame retarded by FR-1420, polyolefin and glass fiber reinforced polyolefin can reach UL 94 V-0 (1.5mm) and pass Glow Wire test of GWIT 900℃ and GWFI 960℃.and it is free from the restrictions of RoHS Directive 2002/95/EC approved by the EU and the Council. The products with FR-1420 are characterized by low density, good thermal stability, high flame retarded efficiency, low smoke generation and less mold corrosion. Polyolefin with FR-1420 will not lead to the phenomenon of water-sliding surface during the process of extrusion due to its ammonium polyphosphate free system.FR-1420 doesn’t contain anti-dripping agent.


Specification

Physical and Chemical Properties:

Test ItemUnitTarget Value
Appearance——White Powder
Nitrogen Content %% (w/w)
Phosphorous Content %% (w/w)~20
Water Content %% (w/w)≤0.5
Bulk Densityg/L~790
Whiteness——≥95
Average Particle Sizeμm~10
TGA ℃Weight Loss 1%     /    ≥270℃
(10℃/min, in N₂)Weight Loss 5%     /     ≥290℃


Products Application 



微信截图_20210222163455.png



Company Profile

QQ截图20210223112610.png

China Coal Technology & Engineering Group (CCTEG) Chongqing Research Institute Co. Ltd established in 1965, part of the CCTEG, a central enterprise that directly managed by SASAC. We are headquartered in Erlang Technology Park of the Chongqing high-tech zones, is in the national coal mine safety field in the leading position of the first-class science and technology enterprises. In 2014, Chongqing Research Institute completed major asset restructuring and entered Tiandi Science & Technology Co., Ltd. to achieve the overall listing of its main business. 

Chongqing Copolyforce New Materials Co. Ltd is a second-level entity untity company affiliated to China Coal Technology & Engineering Group(CCTEG)Chongqing Research Institute co., LTD. The company focuses on the development, production, sales and technical services of halogen-free environmental protection flame retardants, modified engineering plastics and safety plastics for mining.The company consists of fire retardant materials business division, modified plastics business division and safety plastic products department, and has a fire retardant workshop, modified plastics workshop, precision injection molding workshop, synthesis laboratory, polymer material performance laboratory. It has an annual production capacity of 5,000 tons of halogen free flame retardant, 20,000 tons of modified engineering plastics and 1,000 tons of precision injection products. The company has a doctor, researcher, senior engineer based professional r & d team, more than 30 professional r & d personnel.

Since 1990, Chongqing Copolyforce New Materials Co. Ltd, has been committed to the research and production of flame retardant plastics, and has successfully developed more than 200 kinds of flame retardant plastics and products. Based on years of research experience in flame-retardant plastics, the flame-retardant materials division was established in 2013, specializing in the innovative research of halogen-free environment-friendly flame-retardant additives, in order to solve the core technical difficulties in the industry and make up for the domestic industrial technology shortcomings. The halogen-free environment-friendly flame retardant additives have been widely used in automobile, electrical appliances, general machinery, mines, cables and other fields. The related products are exported to Europe, America, Japan and other developed countries.


CERTIFICATE

微信截图_20210226172949.png

Production Process

QQ截图20210223143707.png

Packing & Delivery

微信截图_20210226173000.png


CONTACT US

Online message

Related to recommend